?

?

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

Remember when????

What we gonna talk bout today??? How bout we just ramble for a while and see what come up?

Didn't post the last two days 'cause there weren't nuttin to say...didn't do a damn thing other than read and play golf on "da playstation". Plus, I feel like crap. Two days I have blood pressure problems, but they seem to be just fine this morning. Been cold all over and stay inside....feet feel like ice burgs. Then I had a headache. Found out it was from my hair tie thingy too tight. Now I'm hungry.

Did I ever tell ya bout the time......I were liv'n on my boat with a little dog name JoJo. Now JoJo were a special dog. Did pretty much what he wanted to do....run the docks hunert mile a hour....pee on every thing in sight....talk to the neighbors...waller in old dead fish..... He were a dog!!! Here a link to "JoJo Super Dog".

Speak'n of writ'n.....back when I lived on the boat, I had a web site call Barnacle Bill's Place. Wrote a couple stories ya might find amusing.... click here.

I'm bout out of propane again. Been stay'n myself too comfortable and warm. But I plan't it that way. What I were gonna do is run slap out and have to go to town for more, but head to Yuma since town is on the way.

Today I rekon I better go outside and load up all the junk I got lay'n on the ground since I ain't com'n back. Boy howdy, how the hell I got so much stuff lay'n on the ground. Gonna take a couple hour to put it all away. But then, I ain't got nuttin but time anyhows. What the hurry???

9 comments:

  1. Looking forward to the new camp and better weather. Head em up!! Move em out. Head em up!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Was getting worried about you. Hope you are feeling better. Jojo was a cute little dog, mischevious but cute!

    Have a nice trip.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Anchors away Matey.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Stop off in Vegas and bet on red. No bet on black, no bet on red, no bet on black, I give up!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Bout time you head on back to Terlingua ain't it? Have a safe trip to the next squat.

    ReplyDelete