?

?

Tuesday, August 7, 2012

"go cart" on Mars

Well, this morn'n is an attempt to do what I didn't do yesterday. Seems like I'm hav'n more and more of these kind of days.

I'll start off with this "go cart" on Mars. Ok, someone says it's good for cell phones and internet connections. To me, that makes no sense. My first thought when I heard that was, "do they make cell phones on Mars?", being a sarcastic thought. My cell phone don't reach 50 miles, how the hell it gonna get a signal from Mars. Somebody else suggested we could move to Mars if they found bacteria on the bottom of rocks. HUH, bacteria on the bottom of rocks??? Well, I got to think'n bout that. What a hoot it would be to live on mars. I mean it's only a skip an' a hop....something like only 8 months to get there. And no way to get back 'cause there ain't no B/P gas stations there yet. You gonna run slap out of food 'cause there ain't no Walmart. In the first week you gonna shrivel up an' die....simple as that. Everbodys dream come true, to die on some freak'n planet with no food. 

Ok, you think I'm kid'n don't ya? Well last night they had all these programs on TV bout what I just mention. They are serious. We gonna move to Mars. Of course it gonna be a select group of people. No rednecks will be allowed in or around the departure terminal. This knocks out 80% of qualified applicants. Can ya imagine this, some redneck say'n "hey, watch this" and sets off some strange look'n explosive rocks. This select group will consist of high IQ individuals, what have no common sense at all. A few bankers and a whole shit pot full of politicians. New government ya know.

Ok, I'm done with that crap. You get the picture, Billy Bob's tax dollars could be better spent. Like on a freak'n raise on SS....or something like that.

Off to the tire sell'n place again this morn'n. Grandson Tim needs new tires. I had agreed to purchase one tire. Then that one turned into two. Ha, grandpas' foot'n the bill for 4 brand spank'n new big ass tires. That why my grandkids love their papaw. He's easy and got more money than he can spend. That's what they says anyhows.

9 comments:

  1. Replies
    1. Martians??? You need to look no further than Washington DC.

      Delete
  2. Hey, ifn they want to send a boat load of politicians to Mars or any other planet. I would gladly volunteer to be on the selection committee and then help them load up. Probably wouldn't need as much fuel seeing as the boat would be crammed full of hot air. Probably need more than one big boat, hell, I could fill one of them just here in my little town.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. LOL Bob, know exactly what ya talk'n bout.

      Delete
  3. "Watch this" has been a lot of the red-neck's last words.

    ReplyDelete
  4. I don't care who goes to Mars, but I'm staying here!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Send Billy Bob to Mars.

    ReplyDelete